Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Closed
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Family Game Night (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - Social Hour (MH)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Lawyer in the Library (MH)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
3:30 PM - First Friday Family Film: Dora and The Lost City of Gold
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Libraries BOOK SALE
9:00 AM - Life Size Games (BR)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
10:00 AM - Seed Swap (MH)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Textile Social Club (MH)
2:00 PM - Doodle in the New Year (TR)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - iPad and iPhone Class (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Library Soup (TR)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Podcast Journaling (MH)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Watercolor Painting (GV)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing Class (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
11:00 AM - How To Tech (MH)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:30 PM - Bookworms Adult Book Club (BR)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group - TAG (GV)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:00 AM - Wool Dying (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
1:00 PM - Sit n' Knit (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:30 PM - Story Art with Anke: Pinocchio (TR)
6:00 PM - Wine & Read at Cork 49
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
4:00 PM - POV Film Screening: Standing Silent Nation (MH)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
2:00 PM - Doodle in the New Year (TR)
4:00 PM - Nevada County Story Collective (MH)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Library Soup (TR)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Junk Drawer! (MH)
4:00 PM - STEAM 2020 (GV)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Journal Express (GV)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Sip "N" Stitch (GV)
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-in with coffee and donuts! (MH)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
1:00 PM - Polaris Workshop (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
5:00 PM - Tech drop-in (BR)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
1:00 PM - Polaris Workshop (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Family Game Night (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
4:00 PM - Library Resources Available For You (MH)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
5:00 PM - Forever Young Book Club (GV)
10:00 AM - Draw Your Favorite Things (GV)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Library Soup (TR)
1:00 PM - "JUST BOOKS" Book Club (TR)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Needle Felting Minis (GV)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
11:00 AM - How To Tech (MH)
11:00 AM - Seed Swap (GV)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - DIY Days (GV)
4:00 PM - Garden Series: Seed Swap (BR)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Chinese New Year "Year of the Rat" Party (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
12:30 PM - Backing Up Your PC (MH)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
2:00 PM - Year of the Rat Party (MH)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
2:00 PM - Doodle in the New Year (TR)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing (MH)
11:00 AM - Library Soup (TR)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Paper, Scissors & Glue (GV)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
1:00 PM - Penn Valley Page Turners (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Family Game Night (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - Livingroom Conversation: Legalized Marijuana (MH)
10:00 AM - Chinese New Year Origami (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Dementia or Alzheimer's: What's the Difference?(PV)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
4:00 PM - Travel Talk: Argentina & Uruguay (MH)