Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Textile Social Club (MH)
3:00 PM - Snowtime to Doodle (TR)
4:00 PM - Ukulele for the People! (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Library Soup (TR)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Nevada County Reads & Writes Kick-Off
4:00 PM - Tech Kids (TR)
4:30 PM - TECH IT OUT! (TR)
5:00 PM - Watercolor Painting (GV)
10:30 AM - Book Boogie Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing Class (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Crafting & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
1:00 PM - Songs of the Community (TR)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:15 PM - Still Life Drawing (BR)
5:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group - TAG (GV)
10:00 AM - Community Resources At The Library (GV)
10:00 AM - Felting (MH)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
3:30 PM - Shakespeare at the Library
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Family Game Night (TR)
4:00 PM - Seed Exchange (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
4:00 PM - Winter Reading Challenge Celebration (TR)
5:30 PM - A Nisenan Language Book, Ani'to'o'pe: Nisenan Speaker Series
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Lawyer in the Library (MH)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
3:30 PM - First Friday Family Film: Paddington 2
4:00 PM - Fun in the Post Apocalypse (GV)
4:00 PM - Sierra College Avanza Math E Support (MH)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Libraries BOOK SALE
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Newbie Knitters (MH)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - Sierra College Avanza Math E Support (MH)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
2:00 PM - Creative Cafe (BR)
3:00 PM - Snowtime to Doodle (TR)
4:00 PM - Nevada County Story Collective (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Alzheimer's: From the Inside Out (MH)
11:00 AM - Next Chapter Book Club (TR)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
3:30 PM - Station Eleven Book Discussion for Teens (MH)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Junk Drawer! (MH)
4:00 PM - STEAM 2020 (GV)
4:30 PM - TECH IT OUT! (TR)
5:00 PM - Journal Express (GV)
10:30 AM - Book Boogie Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Crafting & Coloring (TR)
11:00 AM - How To Tech (MH)
12:00 PM - Songs of the Community (MH)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:30 PM - Bookworms Adult Book Club (BR)
10:00 AM - Paint & Ink (MH)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Sit n' Knit (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:30 PM - Story Art with Anke: The Lorax
5:30 PM - Truckee Library Remodel Conversation: 3 Ways to Participate! (TR)
6:00 PM - Wine & Read at Cork 49
10:00 AM - Watercolor Class with Local Artist: Dori Greenbaum (MH)
10:30 AM - Truckee Library Remodel Conversation: 3 Ways to Participate! TR)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
2:00 PM - Truckee Library Remodel Conversation: 3 Ways to Participate! (TR)
3:00 PM - Fun in the Post Apocalypse (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
4:00 PM - POV Film Screening: Quest (MH)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
2:00 PM - Creative Cafe (BR)
4:00 PM - Ukulele for the People! (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
1:00 PM - "JUST BOOKS" Book Club (TR)
3:00 PM - St.Patrick's Day Crafts (TR)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Irish Festival (MH)
5:00 PM - Needle Felting Minis (GV)
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-in with coffee and donuts! (MH)
10:30 AM - Book Boogie Storytime (GV)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - DIY Days (GV)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) TR
5:00 PM - Tech drop-in (BR)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:00 AM - Weaving (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
2:00 PM - Tech It Out! (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - NCRW Film Series: King Lear (MH)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
10:00 AM - Backing Up Your PC (MH)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
3:30 PM - Little Globetrotters (MH)
4:00 PM - Library Resources Available For You (MH)
5:00 PM - Forever Young Book Club
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Newbie Knitters (MH)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
1:00 PM - Graphic Novel Day (MH)
2:00 PM - Creative Cafe (BR)
10:00 AM - iPad and iPhone Class (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - All Hands on Tech (GV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Make a Map for Survivors (BR)
4:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
5:00 PM - Paper, Scissors, Glue (GV)
10:30 AM - Book Boogie Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing (MH)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - Garden Series: DIY Garden Markers
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) TR
4:00 PM - Station Eleven Book Discussion for Teens (TR)
10:00 AM - Printmaking (MH)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Penn Valley Page Turners (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - NCRW Film Series: After Earth (MH)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - Livingroom Conversation: Guns & Responsibility (MH)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Mindful Caregiving: Tools for Restoring Your Inner Self (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech Help Drop-in (GV)
3:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (GV)
4:00 PM - Fun in the Post Apocalypse (MH)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Saturday Family Crafts (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
2:00 PM - Creative Cafe (BR)
2:00 PM - Wilderness Survival Skills Workshop (TR)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Make a Map for Survivors (MH)