Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Polaris Class (MH)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Tech Kids (TR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Watercolor Painting (GV)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Polaris Class (MH)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing Class (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
1:00 PM - Polaris Class (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:15 PM - Getting Artsy at Bear River (BR)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Polaris Class (MH)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:30 AM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Genealogy for Beginners
1:00 PM - Polaris Class (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Art Attack (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - Meet Your Makerbot! (TR)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Polaris Class (MH)
10:00 AM - Watercolor Class with Local Artist: Dori Greenbaum (MH)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Resources at the Library (MH)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
3:30 PM - First Friday Family Film: Dumbo (MH)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (TR)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop Games (GV)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
9:00 AM - Friends of the Libraries BOOK SALE
9:00 AM - Life Size Games (BR)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Polaris Class (MH)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - Genealogy for Beginners (DF)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
1:30 PM - Collage Club (BR)
3:00 PM - Pink Patch Project Pop-up
5:00 PM - Ukulele Workshop (GV)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Textile Social Club (MH)
2:00 PM - Adult Autumn Doodling (TR)
4:00 PM - Wool Dying (GV)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:00 AM - iPad and iPhone Class (MH)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - DIY DAYS - Makeup, Masks, and Headbands (GV)
4:00 PM - STEM for Kids (BR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Journal Express (GV)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Start a Start-up: Make a Plan - Part 1 (MH)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
11:00 AM - Community Resources At The Library (GV)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:30 PM - Bookworms Adult Book Club (BR)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:30 AM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Genealogy for Beginners
1:00 PM - Sit n' Knit (PV)
2:00 PM - Celebrate Hispanic Heritage Month! (TR)
2:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Celebration (TR)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Art Attack (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - 3D Design Camp (TR) (Bilingual)
5:00 PM - Livingroom Conversation: Homelessness (MH)
5:30 PM - Anke Hass Art - Fall Colors (TR)
6:00 PM - Wine & Read Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
3:30 PM - Magic: The Gathering (MH)
4:00 PM - POV Film Screening: Farmsteaders (MH)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop (TR)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop Games (GV)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - Genealogy for Beginners (DF)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
1:00 PM - Local Author Showcase
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
1:30 PM - Collage Club (BR)
All Day - Closed Columbus Day
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:00 AM - Make An Owl (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
1:00 PM - "JUST BOOKS" Book Club (TR)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
3:30 PM - STEM for Kids: Circuits (MH)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Needle Felting Minis (GV)
10:00 AM - Jewelry Making with Jill (GV)
10:00 AM - Start a Start-up: Make a Plan - Part 2 (MH)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
4:00 PM - STEM for Kids: Make a Magic Kit (GV)
5:00 PM - Tech Drop-in (BR)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
11:00 AM - Financial Scam Workshop
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Genealogy for Beginners
3:00 PM - Costume Palooza!
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Art Attack (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - 3D Design Camp (TR) (Bilingual)
5:00 PM - Junk Drawer! (MH)
5:00 PM - VR (Virtual Reality) Open Play (TR)
All Day - CLOSED for All Staff Day
5:30 PM - Forever Young Book Club (GV)
10:00 AM - Fall Movie: The Public (MH)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - Genealogy for Beginners (DF)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
1:30 PM - Collage Club (BR)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
2:00 PM - Adult Autumn Doodling (TR)
4:00 PM - Ukulele for the People! (MH)
6:00 PM - Where We Were, Where We Are: Nisenan Speaker Series
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-in with coffee and donuts! (MH)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
3:00 PM - Chris Oleander, Poet Laureate (TR)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
5:00 PM - Paper, Scissors & Glue (GV)
10:00 AM - Native Daughters Golden West OPEN HOUSE
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - 3D Printing (MH)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
3:30 PM - Fostering Readers: Stories without Words (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Genealogy for Beginners
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Art Attack (TR)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)
5:00 PM - 3D Design Camp (TR) (Bilingual)
5:00 PM - Open Mic (MH)
5:30 PM - Online Coupons, Cash & more....(TR)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
1:00 PM - Self-Guided Origami (PV)
2:00 PM - Senior Social (MH)
3:00 PM - Tech drop-in (GV)
4:00 PM - Novel Characters (TR)
4:00 PM - Teen Tabletop Games (GV)
4:30 PM - Polaris Catalog Class (TR)
5:00 PM - Truckee TAG (TR)
10:00 AM - Game On All Day! (BR)
10:00 AM - Nevada County Story Collective (MH)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
11:00 AM - Family Hour (BR)
11:00 AM - Genealogy for Beginners (DF)
11:00 AM - Pine Grove Historic Cemetery Tour (part 2)
11:00 AM - STEAM Saturdays (MH)
12:00 PM - Conversation Club (TR)
12:00 PM - LEGO Club (TR)
1:00 PM - Virtual Reality Experience (MH)
1:30 PM - Collage Club (BR)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
2:00 PM - Adult Autumn Doodling (TR)
4:00 PM - Ukulele for the People! (MH)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime (GV)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime (TR)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime (MH)
2:00 PM - Diwali Festival (MH)
3:00 PM - Paws to Read (PV)
4:00 PM - Crafternoon (BR)
4:00 PM - Halloween Party (TR)
4:30 PM - Tech It Out! (TR)
10:00 AM - Start a Start-up: Finances (MH)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime (GV)
11:00 AM - Adult Craft & Coloring (TR)
1:00 PM - Coloring for Adults (PV)
2:00 PM - Tech Kids (TR)
3:00 PM - PAWS to READ (MH)
4:00 PM - RUFF (Read Up For Fun) (TR)
10:00 AM - Library Resources Available For You (GV)
10:00 AM - Stay and Play (GV)
10:00 AM - Zentangle (GV)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (MH)
11:00 AM - Sensory Storytime (TR)
1:00 PM - Genealogy for Beginners
1:00 PM - Penn Valley Page Turners (PV)
4:00 PM - Anime & Manga Club (GV)
4:00 PM - Art Attack (TR)
4:00 PM - Day of the Dead Festival (MH)
4:00 PM - Sing- Along (MH)